Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 11th-15th 2015 Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 11th to May 12th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - WCSSAA/District 8 Track Championships
May 17th 2011, 3:21pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Rockway
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Glenview Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Huron Heights Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
2011 Results - WCSSAA/District 8 Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 17th 2011, 3:21pm
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 11, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Jacob Hespeler
Kitchener-Waterloo
Monsignor Doyle
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St Mary's - Kitchener
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Woodland Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
24.19
-1.9
1
2
YOUNG, BILLY
Resurrection
24.31
-1.9
1
3
Warren, Josh
Resurrection
25.27
-1.9
1
4
POLLOCK, GARRETT
St David
26.65
-1.9
1
5
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
26.75
-1.9
1
6
SOGA, SAMUEL
St Benedict - Ca
26.86
-1.9
1
7
KLIE, MICHELL
St Benedict - Ca
28.89
-1.9
1
8
PIMPAO, JOSH
St Benedict - Ca
29.55
-1.9
1
Mens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
POLLOCK, GARRETT
St David
30.00
nwi
2
1
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
30.00
nwi
1
1
YOUNG, BILLY
Resurrection
30.00
nwi
2
1
Warren, Josh
Resurrection
30.00
nwi
1
1
KLIE, MICHELL
St Benedict - Ca
30.00
nwi
2
1
SOGA, SAMUEL
St Benedict - Ca
30.00
nwi
1
1
PIMPAO, JOSH
St Benedict - Ca
30.00
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
24.34
-1.0
1
2
Huber, Sab
Elmira
24.41
-1.0
1
3
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
24.52
-1.0
1
4
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
25.00
-1.0
1
5
BRAZEAU, ETHAN
Grand River CI
25.01
-1.0
1
6
JONES, SHAQUILLE
Sir John A MacDo
25.70
-1.0
1
7
TENY, CHUDER
Grand River CI
25.99
-1.0
1
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
24.66
nwi
1
5
Huber, Sab
Elmira
24.75
nwi
1
2
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
24.88
nwi
2
3
BRAZEAU, ETHAN
Grand River CI
25.37
nwi
4
6
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
25.38
nwi
2
7
MOORE, REILLY
Cameron Heights
25.55
nwi
4
8
JONES, SHAQUILLE
Sir John A MacDo
25.58
nwi
4
9
HOLTON, SCOTT
Galt CVI
25.85
nwi
4
10
KROMAH, MOHAMMAD
Eastwood CI
26.11
nwi
1
11
HARRISON, NATHAN
Bluevale CI
26.28
nwi
1
4
TENY, CHUDER
Grand River CI
26.57
nwi
3
12
LOEWEN, BRANDON
Waterloo CI
26.96
nwi
3
13
ADAMS, LANDON
Preston Secondar
27.05
nwi
1
14
DICK, MICHAEL
Waterloo CI
27.15
nwi
4
15
Clark, Adam
Bluevale CI
27.35
nwi
2
16
VLEUTEN, REID VANDER
Bluevale CI
27.50
nwi
3
17
BACHU, DEVON
Galt CVI
27.52
nwi
3
18
ALLAN, CLAY
Cameron Heights
27.70
nwi
4
19
Henry, Kevin
Cameron Heights
27.73
nwi
2
20
WOODFINDEN, ALEX
Southwood
27.95
nwi
3
21
PAUL, PRIYAM
Waterloo CI
28.14
nwi
2
22
FRYER, JACOB
Bluevale CI
28.60
nwi
4
23
KWON, COLLIN
Bluevale CI
29.14
nwi
1
24
QUEST, ROHAN
Sir John A MacDo
29.15
nwi
3
25
BERGERON, MATTHEW
Waterloo CI
29.71
nwi
2
26
LUCHS, JOSHEPH
Sir John A MacDo
31.28
nwi
4
27
WONG, PETER
Waterloo CI
32.29
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
HASSEN, ABDULLAH
St Benedict - Ca
26.66
-1.8
1
2
LYONS, CRAIG
Resurrection
26.84
-1.8
1
3
MCARTHUR, DANIEL
St Benedict - Ca
27.32
-1.8
1
4
TRAN, JACKY
Resurrection
27.68
-1.8
1
5
MENJIVAR, EDWIN
St Mary's - Kitc
28.84
-1.8
1
6
LEGER, DEVIN
Resurrection
41.27
-1.8
1
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
24.86
-2.4
1
2
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
25.06
-2.4
1
3
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
25.75
-2.4
1
4
JOSEPH, SULAXSAN
Waterloo CI
25.83
-2.4
1
5
CUMBY, NICHOLAS
Grand River CI
25.83
-2.4
1
6
KUTTELWASCHER, ALEXANDER
Cameron Heights
26.10
-2.4
1
7
HUBBARD, PAUL
Sir John A MacDo
26.27
-2.4
1
8
EERD, MITCHELL VAN
Cameron Heights
26.35
-2.4
1
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
25.20
nwi
4
2
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
25.30
nwi
3
3
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
25.94
nwi
1
5
JOSEPH, SULAXSAN
Waterloo CI
26.17
nwi
4
6
HUBBARD, PAUL
Sir John A MacDo
26.24
nwi
4
7
CUMBY, NICHOLAS
Grand River CI
26.35
nwi
3
8
KUTTELWASCHER, ALEXANDER
Cameron Heights
26.43
nwi
4
9
ARNOLDI, JASPER
Galt CVI
26.72
nwi
4
4
EERD, MITCHELL VAN
Cameron Heights
26.77
nwi
2
10
BALESDENT, NATHAN
Galt CVI
26.91
nwi
1
11
HALVORSEN, DAMIAN
Forest Heights
27.06
nwi
1
12
KIRBY, GARRETT
Bluevale CI
27.07
nwi
2
13
BESTER, TIM
Bluevale CI
27.10
nwi
2
14
DEARAGON, ADAM
Grand River CI
27.41
nwi
2
15
GAVIRNENI, PRANAV
Cameron Heights
28.79
nwi
3
16
HUYNH, PHILIP
Preston Secondar
29.09
nwi
2
17
GREGORY, MARCUS
Forest Heights
29.19
nwi
2
18
HARRISON, CURTIS
Bluevale CI
29.25
nwi
4
19
PEPPER, MICHAEL
Galt CVI
29.31
nwi
3
20
EPP, AARON
Grand River CI
29.53
nwi
2
21
SUSKA, ASHTON
Kitchener-Waterl
30.18
nwi
2
22
CAMPBELL, AKEEM
Kitchener-Waterl
35.04
nwi
4
Mens 200m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
23.26
-0.7
1
2
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
23.70
-0.7
1
3
WESTNEY, JORDAN
St Benedict - Ca
24.19
-0.7
1
4
HANN, NATHAN
St Mary's - Kitc
24.25
-0.7
1
5
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
24.28
-0.7
1
6
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
24.67
-0.7
1
7
LEWIS, RUSHANE
St Mary's - Kitc
25.06
-0.7
1
8
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
25.46
-0.7
1
Mens 200m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
23.87
nwi
2
2
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
24.08
nwi
3
4
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
24.17
nwi
3
3
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
24.32
nwi
1
5
WESTNEY, JORDAN
St Benedict - Ca
24.40
nwi
1
7
HANN, NATHAN
St Mary's - Kitc
24.70
nwi
1
8
LEWIS, RUSHANE
St Mary's - Kitc
25.48
nwi
3
9
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
25.81
nwi
3
6
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
25.90
nwi
2
10
Sprout, Connor
Resurrection
26.04
nwi
1
11
MEDFORD, DYLAN
St Mary's - Kitc
26.38
nwi
2
12
ARAGON, JEZIEL
St Mary's - Kitc
26.46
nwi
2
13
Francis, Jake
Resurrection
26.85
nwi
1
14
ZATYCHIES, STEVEN
St Benedict - Ca
28.88
nwi
3
15
LONG, JIMMY
St Benedict - Ca
29.31
nwi
2
16
SHARP, ANDREW
St Benedict - Ca
31.19
nwi
3
Mens 200m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
22.93
-2.3
1
2
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER
Cameron Heights
23.15
-2.3
1
3
BARRY, THESHAWN
Sir John A MacDo
23.32
-2.3
1
4
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
23.51
-2.3
1
5
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
23.84
-2.3
1
6
THOMAS, ROBERT
Glenview Park
24.10
-2.3
1
7
BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER
Bluevale CI
24.22
-2.3
1
8
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
24.40
-2.3
1
Mens 200m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BARRY, THESHAWN
Sir John A MacDo
23.23
nwi
2
2
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
23.42
nwi
4
3
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER
Cameron Heights
23.45
nwi
1
6
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
23.83
nwi
1
4
THOMAS, ROBERT
Glenview Park
24.25
nwi
5
5
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
24.33
nwi
3
7
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
24.50
nwi
4
8
BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER
Bluevale CI
24.58
nwi
2
9
Kanu, Salah
Eastwood CI
24.62
nwi
1
10
Yeung, Brandon
Bluevale CI
25.10
nwi
1
10
BLAHUT, WILL
Grand River CI
25.10
nwi
5
12
O'REILLY, JACOB
Galt CVI
25.49
nwi
4
13
MASSAQUOI, GOSHAM
Eastwood CI
25.56
nwi
3
14
Burke, Sherodan
Galt CVI
25.93
nwi
2
15
CONWAY, GRANT
Waterloo CI
25.94
nwi
5
16
Bowman, Corey
Grand River CI
26.14
nwi
1
17
ALLEN, TRAVIS
Waterloo CI
26.39
nwi
4
17
SLOAN, JOSH
Huron Heights -
26.39
nwi
3
19
Martz, Jeremy
Southwood
26.47
nwi
3
20
QUANZ, SAM
Kitchener-Waterl
26.52
nwi
2
21
MCINTEE, MICHAEL
Waterloo CI
26.81
nwi
2
22
BABIN, MATT
Bluevale CI
26.87
nwi
5
23
VOIGT, BENJAMIN
Bluevale CI
26.95
nwi
2
24
GOU, MICHAEL
Bluevale CI
26.96
nwi
4
25
STUIBERGEN, ROBERT
Eastwood CI
27.00
nwi
1
26
WOELFLE, DYLAN
Jacob Hespeler
28.21
nwi
2
27
Farquhar, Alex
Waterloo CI
28.29
nwi
5
28
AHMED, FAHEEM
Waterloo CI
29.22
nwi
4
29
JANTHASRISAI, ALEX
Kitchener-Waterl
29.26
nwi
3
Womens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
26.56
-1.9
1
2
Sprout, Bailey
Resurrection
27.06
-1.9
1
3
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
27.52
-1.9
1
4
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
27.98
-1.9
1
5
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
28.29
-1.9
1
6
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
28.29
-1.9
1
7
Walch, Shanette
St Mary's - Kitc
28.53
-1.9
1
8
WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL
St Benedict - Ca
28.57
-1.9
1
Womens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
27.24
nwi
2
2
Sprout, Bailey
Resurrection
27.85
nwi
1
3
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
28.44
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
28.70
nwi
1
5
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
28.76
nwi
1
6
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
28.92
nwi
2
7
Walch, Shanette
St Mary's - Kitc
29.03
nwi
2
8
WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL
St Benedict - Ca
29.08
nwi
1
9
TULLOCH, KHADEJAH
Resurrection
30.39
nwi
1
10
PUERSTEN, KATE
Resurrection
30.72
nwi
1
11
EBY, SHANNON
Resurrection
31.11
nwi
2
12
COLLINS, SABRINA
Resurrection
35.14
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
27.35
-1.9
1
2
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
28.75
-1.9
1
3
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
28.81
-1.9
1
4
PRITCHARD, LAURA
Galt CVI
30.19
-1.9
1
5
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
30.30
-1.9
1
6
THOMPSON, DESIREE
Glenview Park
30.55
-1.9
1
7
YEUNG, JULIANNA
Bluevale CI
30.60
-1.9
1
8
Beckman, Ashlyn
Galt CVI
31.13
-1.9
1
Womens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
27.85
nwi
2
2
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
29.57
nwi
3
3
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
29.89
nwi
1
4
PRITCHARD, LAURA
Galt CVI
30.53
nwi
2
7
THOMPSON, DESIREE
Glenview Park
30.91
nwi
2
5
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
31.11
nwi
1
8
YEUNG, JULIANNA
Bluevale CI
31.17
nwi
1
9
CARETTE, KILMENY
Forest Heights
31.66
nwi
1
10
MAJONI, MELISSA
Forest Heights
32.06
nwi
1
6
Beckman, Ashlyn
Galt CVI
32.33
nwi
3
11
DAO, QUYNH
Cameron Heights
32.56
nwi
2
12
Bartlett, Laura
Bluevale CI
33.72
nwi
2
13
FINCH, RACHEL
Waterloo CI
34.41
nwi
2
14
MARTICOTTE, TAMARA
Huron Heights -
34.80
nwi
1
15
Hood, Jordan
Galt CVI
34.86
nwi
1
16
BRITTON, DESIREE
Bluevale CI
35.24
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
28.21
-1.8
1
2
BUTTINGER, DANIELLE
Resurrection
28.24
-1.8
1
3
GAYLE, D'ONNA
St Mary's - Kitc
28.71
-1.8
1
4
SNIDER, BRIANNE
Resurrection
29.00
-1.8
1
5
DUFFY, LAUREN
St Benedict - Ca
29.44
-1.8
1
6
DESMEULES, SEMARA
Resurrection
29.55
-1.8
1
7
MCNALLY, BLANAID
Resurrection
30.01
-1.8
1
Womens 200m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
28.07
nwi
3
2
GAYLE, D'ONNA
St Mary's - Kitc
28.66
nwi
2
5
BUTTINGER, DANIELLE
Resurrection
28.85
nwi
3
6
MCNALLY, BLANAID
Resurrection
28.99
nwi
2
3
DUFFY, LAUREN
St Benedict - Ca
29.07
nwi
4
4
SNIDER, BRIANNE
Resurrection
29.21
nwi
1
7
ADLYS, AMANDA
Resurrection
29.70
nwi
2
8
DESMEULES, SEMARA
Resurrection
29.79
nwi
1
9
FOSTER, HUNTER
Resurrection
30.19
nwi
4
10
ZAFERA, CATHERINE
St Mary's - Kitc
30.21
nwi
3
11
DUDZINSKI, CAROLINE
St David
30.31
nwi
1
12
AMORIM, KATHY
St Mary's - Kitc
30.78
nwi
2
13
BOBAN, NINA
Resurrection
30.87
nwi
4
14
STARK, ALEX
St Benedict - Ca
31.13
nwi
2
15
RIVARD, MADDY
Monsignor Doyle
31.15
nwi
1
16
MACDONALD, MELISSA
Resurrection
31.24
nwi
2
17
MUROVEC, BRANDY
St Mary's - Kitc
32.02
nwi
4
18
TUNKS, KATHERINE
St Mary's - Kitc
32.26
nwi
4
19
NGUYEN, JENNY
Resurrection
32.66
nwi
1
20
CARAPANTO, AMY
Monsignor Doyle
33.36
nwi
1
21
SEHL, OLIVIA
Resurrection
36.73
nwi
4
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
28.65
-1.5
1
2
WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE
Bluevale CI
28.81
-1.5
1
3
BYCA, ANNIE
Preston Secondar
29.90
-1.5
1
4
WELCH, PENNY
Sir John A MacDo
29.94
-1.5
1
5
BERRY, BRIANNA
Eastwood CI
30.08
-1.5
1
6
MCLEOD, HALEY
Bluevale CI
30.48
-1.5
1
7
WITMER, JULIA
Grand River CI
31.06
-1.5
1
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE
Bluevale CI
28.76
-1.8
1
2
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
28.86
nwi
3
3
WELCH, PENNY
Sir John A MacDo
29.67
nwi
4
5
FREY, JULIA
Huron Heights -
29.70
nwi
3
4
BYCA, ANNIE
Preston Secondar
29.79
-0.6
2
6
WITMER, JULIA
Grand River CI
30.48
-1.8
1
7
MCLEOD, HALEY
Bluevale CI
30.51
nwi
3
8
BERRY, BRIANNA
Eastwood CI
30.52
-0.6
2
9
HIND, ALLY
Galt CVI
30.55
nwi
3
10
DEVONISH, MICAELA
Preston Secondar
31.04
-1.8
1
11
YANTZ, STEPHANIE
Bluevale CI
31.29
-1.8
1
12
POTH, KAITLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
31.34
-1.8
1
13
FACEY, MARSHA
Huron Heights -
31.57
-0.6
2
14
FILIATRAULT, SHELBY
Sir John A MacDo
31.66
-0.6
2
15
HEMMERICH, MARIANNE
Kitchener-Waterl
31.80
nwi
4
16
YANG, BEVERLY
Waterloo CI
31.93
-1.8
1
16
KUMAR, AKSHANTA AJAY
Cameron Heights
31.93
nwi
4
18
BEYERS, KAITLYN
Grand River CI
32.32
nwi
4
19
COUTURE, SAMANTHA
Waterloo CI
32.35
nwi
3
20
BLACKMORE, RILEY
Galt CVI
33.07
-1.8
1
21
BAILEY, MADISON
Jacob Hespeler
33.24
nwi
3
22
MATHESON, MORGAN
Kitchener-Waterl
33.36
-1.8
1
23
BORSI, STEPHANIE
Cameron Heights
33.69
nwi
4
24
CHLEILAT, ESRAA
Glenview Park
33.89
nwi
3
25
PINNELL, RHIANNAN
Waterloo CI
39.79
nwi
4
Womens 200m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
24.90
-1.4
1
2
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
28.08
-1.4
1
3
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
28.54
-1.4
1
4
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
28.88
-1.4
1
5
Burnett, Jody- Ann
St Mary's - Kitc
29.20
-1.4
1
6
BELL, KAYLEIGH
St David
29.34
-1.4
1
7
ROMERO, KAREN
St Mary's - Kitc
34.49
-1.4
1
Womens 200m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
25.89
nwi
1
2
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
28.71
nwi
2
3
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
28.83
nwi
2
4
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
28.96
nwi
1
5
GRANT, RACHEL
St Benedict - Ca
29.41
nwi
2
7
BELL, KAYLEIGH
St David
29.92
nwi
2
6
Burnett, Jody- Ann
St Mary's - Kitc
30.63
nwi
1
8
ROMERO, KAREN
St Mary's - Kitc
35.81
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
25.88
-0.7
1
2
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
26.44
-0.7
1
3
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
27.88
-0.7
1
4
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
29.07
-0.7
1
5
KENY, SONYA
Eastwood CI
29.07
-0.7
1
6
Gunsch, Danielle
Huron Heights -
29.61
-0.7
1
7
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
30.57
-0.7
1
Womens 200m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
26.70
nwi
3
4
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
28.56
nwi
3
7
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
28.79
nwi
3
2
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
29.08
nwi
1
3
ZILIO, BECCA
Galt CVI
29.93
nwi
2
5
KENY, SONYA
Eastwood CI
30.13
nwi
2
8
Gunsch, Danielle
Huron Heights -
30.42
nwi
3
6
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
30.54
nwi
1
9
KEATING, SANTANA
Preston Secondar
30.58
nwi
2
10
Bush, Erin
Cameron Heights
30.66
nwi
1
11
Rohr, Kylie
Bluevale CI
30.77
nwi
2
12
MCALENEY, KYRA
Bluevale CI
31.36
nwi
2
12
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
31.36
nwi
2
14
DORIC, ANGELA
Eastwood CI
31.51
nwi
2
15
RUTHVEN, EMILY
Jacob Hespeler
32.12
nwi
3
16
MARTIN, DEANNA
Southwood
33.59
nwi
2
17
TESIC, SANJA
Sir John A MacDo
33.72
nwi
1
18
QUANZ, MEAGHAN
Kitchener-Waterl
33.75
nwi
3
19
BAILEY, QUINCY
Jacob Hespeler
34.07
nwi
1
20
COLCER, BIANCA
Waterloo CI
38.04
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
35129 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
29 shares:
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
,
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!