Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 11th-15th 2015 Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2002 May 15th to May 16th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Media for 2002
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2002 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 18th 2002, 8:59pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Sec Pere Rene De Galinee Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Rockway
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Koinonia Christian Academy
Glenview Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Invited groups
2002
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
2002 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18th 2002, 8:59pm
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 15, 2002 to May 16, 2002
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Eastwood CI
Elmira
ES Pere Rene de Galinee
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Jacob Hespeler
Kitchener-Waterloo
Koinonia Christian Academy
Monsignor Doyle
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St Mary's - Kitchener
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Woodland Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Nik
St Benedict - Ca
51.84c
2
2
MacGregor, Bill
Resurrection
52.04c
2
3
Simoes, Carlos
St Benedict - Ca
55.64c
2
4
DePooter, Joel
Woodland Christi
56.44c
2
5
Redfearn, Jon
St David
57.74c
1
6
Saccucci, Elliot
St Benedict - Ca
58.64c
2
7
Deshevy, Shawn
Resurrection
1:00.54c
2
8
Clarke, Mark
St Mary's - Kitc
1:02.54c
1
9
Edward, Graham
St Benedict - Ca
1:06.14c
2
10
Keomany, Bobby
St Benedict - Ca
1:07.44c
2
11
Riguero, Yury
Resurrection
1:09.44c
1
Mens 400m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koch, Dylan
Bluevale CI
52.24c
3
2
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
54.14c
3
3
Dowhaniuk, David
Bluevale CI
54.64c
3
4
Kimmich, Mark
Preston Secondar
54.94c
3
5
Hope, Peter
Bluevale CI
55.04c
3
6
Chaves, Brad
Galt CVI
56.94c
1
7
Kraemer, Andrew
Jacob Hespeler
57.34c
3
8
Knight, Sasha
Waterloo-Oxford
57.64c
2
9
Francis, Mike
Bluevale CI
58.14c
3
10
Goldsworthy, Chris
Eastwood CI
58.64c
2
11
Playford, Jeff
Waterloo CI
59.94c
2
12
Trinh, Jeff
Waterloo CI
1:00.84c
2
13
Ronald, Eric
Galt CVI
1:02.44c
3
14
Snow, Chris
Southwood
1:04.64c
2
15
Cvjetkovic, Bojan
Eastwood CI
1:07.64c
2
Mens 400m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LeBlanc, Francis
St Benedict - Ca
55.94c
2
2
Bradshaw, Matt
Resurrection
56.24c
2
3
Ball, Greg
St Benedict - Ca
57.14c
2
4
Everson, Kyle
St Benedict - Ca
58.24c
2
5
Roth, Nathan
Rockway Mennonit
59.54c
1
6
Francescutti, Mark
Resurrection
1:00.04c
2
7
Webb, Aaron
St Benedict - Ca
1:02.64c
2
8
Jeong, Woo Nam
St David
1:04.44c
1
9
Salverda, Josh
Woodland Christi
1:04.54c
2
10
Marken, Zak
St David
1:04.64c
1
11
Amorim, Phil
Resurrection
1:05.84c
2
Mens 400m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Church, Kyle
Southwood
54.94c
3
2
Harbach, Jeff
Bluevale CI
57.44c
3
3
VanPelt, Andrew
Bluevale CI
57.64c
3
4
Mason, Ryan
Galt CVI
1:00.04c
2
5
Georgiou, Paniko
Eastwood CI
1:02.34c
1
6
Fyck, Denny
Preston Secondar
1:02.54c
3
7
Mitchell, Scott
Waterloo CI
1:02.84c
3
8
Leslie, Kyle
Preston Secondar
1:02.94c
2
9
Mack, Kyle
Waterloo CI
1:02.94c
3
10
Hall, Timothy
Forest Heights
1:04.64c
3
11
Simpson, Omar
Forest Heights
1:06.24c
2
12
Liverpool, Julian
Preston Secondar
1:06.84c
1
13
Underwood, Chris
Forest Heights
1:07.64c
2
Mens 400m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weber, Nic
Rockway Mennonit
52.94c
1
2
Bermingham, Alan
St Mary's - Kitc
58.84c
1
3
Khamphila, Jeff
Resurrection
58.84c
1
4
Abrego, William
St Benedict - Ca
1:00.64c
1
5
Pinto, Jeff
St Benedict - Ca
1:07.74c
1
Mens 400m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mathai, Rohan
Southwood
53.14c
3
2
Penner, Craig
Waterloo-Oxford
54.24c
3
3
Serviss, Robert
Bluevale CI
54.44c
3
4
Laurence, Adam
Glenview Park
54.64c
2
5
Watanabe, Gary
Galt CVI
55.44c
1
6
Qulwash, Alaa
Eastwood CI
56.44c
1
7
Leslie, Craig
Preston Secondar
57.74c
2
8
Gowman, Dave
Preston Secondar
57.84c
2
10
Zahn, Nate
Waterloo-Oxford
58.04c
3
9
Byma, Jeff
Galt CVI
58.04c
2
11
King, Brian
Galt CVI
58.34c
2
12
Turner, Mike
Southwood
1:02.54c
2
13
Calder, David
Bluevale CI
1:04.54c
3
14
Edworthy, Phil
Galt CVI
1:30.34c
2
Womens 400m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Sherri
St Benedict - Ca
1:07.34c
1
2
Matusiak, Melissa
Resurrection
1:08.84c
1
3
Hassum, Amanda
ES Pere Rene de
1:09.14c
1
4
Mota, Amanda
Resurrection
1:18.64c
1
5
Luft, Kelly
St Mary's - Kitc
1:23.34c
1
Womens 400m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davey, Alicia
Preston Secondar
1:05.64c
2
2
Elliot, Natalie
Southwood
1:06.24c
2
3
Soustek, Michelle
Preston Secondar
1:06.94c
1
4
Flatt, Courtney
Cameron Heights
1:08.04c
2
5
Massicotte, Tracy
Grand River CI
1:08.94c
2
6
McCormack, Trudy
Grand River CI
1:08.94c
2
7
Teeter, Ashley
Forest Heights
1:10.74c
1
8
Meyer, Ashley
Bluevale CI
1:11.54c
2
9
Lukasik, Kelli
Grand River CI
1:13.04c
2
10
Gingrich, Joanna
Southwood
1:13.54c
1
11
Jellie, Marley
Bluevale CI
1:14.24c
2
12
Collishaw, Natasha
Galt CVI
1:15.44c
1
13
Germann, Emily
Elmira
1:28.44c
1
Womens 400m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caron, Emily
St David
1:02.54c
1
2
Jager, Kendra
St Benedict - Ca
1:07.74c
1
3
Pavlik, Jenna
St Benedict - Ca
1:09.14c
1
4
Wright, Lindsay
Resurrection
1:10.04c
1
5
Pfeil, Rachael
St Benedict - Ca
1:10.04c
1
6
Homen, Ashley
St Benedict - Ca
1:10.24c
1
--
Stevens, Amy
Koinonia Christi
1:10.44c
1
Womens 400m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hauseman, Jamie
Forest Heights
1:03.84c
3
2
Young, Carolyn
Kitchener-Waterl
1:05.64c
3
3
Ovenden, Meredith
Bluevale CI
1:05.64c
3
4
Shantz, Lisa
Bluevale CI
1:05.84c
3
5
Pound, Anni
Bluevale CI
1:06.04c
3
6
Fitton, Carolyn
Kitchener-Waterl
1:07.84c
3
7
McKay, Tarah
Elmira
1:07.94c
1
8
Lord, Erin
Cameron Heights
1:08.84c
2
9
Lane, Natasha
Kitchener-Waterl
1:09.04c
3
10
Collishaw, Nassim
Southwood
1:10.94c
1
11
Hooper, Kaitlin
Bluevale CI
1:11.34c
2
12
Penner, Lindsey
Waterloo-Oxford
1:12.94c
1
13
Marshall, Kaitlyn
Bluevale CI
1:13.24c
2
14
Ueberschlag, Seteena
Preston Secondar
1:13.44c
1
Womens 400m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schiedel, Marianne
Rockway Mennonit
1:06.94c
1
2
Egoff, Katie
St Benedict - Ca
1:08.34c
1
3
Mandel, Melissa
St Benedict - Ca
1:10.94c
1
Womens 400m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hollinger, Deanna
Bluevale CI
1:02.54c
1
2
Quarry, Caitlin
Grand River CI
1:06.54c
1
3
Townsend, Kelly
Bluevale CI
1:09.24c
1
4
Shields, Lindsay
Preston Secondar
1:19.64c
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
79065 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
718 shares:
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
,
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!