Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 11th-15th 2015 Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2002 May 15th to May 16th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Media for 2002
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2002 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 18th 2002, 8:59pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Ecole Sec Pere Rene De Galinee Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Rockway
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Koinonia Christian Academy
Glenview Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Invited groups
2002
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
2002 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18th 2002, 8:59pm
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 15, 2002 to May 16, 2002
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Eastwood CI
Elmira
ES Pere Rene de Galinee
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Jacob Hespeler
Kitchener-Waterloo
Koinonia Christian Academy
Monsignor Doyle
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St Mary's - Kitchener
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Woodland Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1500m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Nik
St Benedict - Ca
4:29.74c
1
2
Gavel, Nicolas
Monsignor Doyle
4:32.34c
1
3
Malleck, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
4:37.54c
1
4
Soroka, Tim
Resurrection
4:41.34c
1
5
Santos, Chris
St Benedict - Ca
4:45.84c
1
6
Robinson, Jason
St Benedict - Ca
4:46.34c
1
7
Niven, Josh
Resurrection
4:46.34c
1
8
Wood, Josh
Monsignor Doyle
4:50.24c
1
9
Clarke, Mark
St Mary's - Kitc
5:37.24c
1
Mens 1500m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Colin
Bluevale CI
4:19.34c
1
2
Smith, Jason
Bluevale CI
4:25.04c
1
3
Hoyles, Eric
Southwood
4:31.04c
1
4
Blackport, Darryl
Kitchener-Waterl
4:31.54c
1
5
Young, Ian
Kitchener-Waterl
4:32.34c
1
6
McRae, Dave
Bluevale CI
4:37.54c
1
7
Bendus, Luke
Galt CVI
4:39.24c
1
8
Watson, Cam
Southwood
4:44.24c
1
9
Dykes, Kevin
Eastwood CI
4:45.24c
1
10
Jarquin, Jose
Grand River CI
4:47.24c
1
11
Losse, Josh
Glenview Park
4:47.94c
1
12
Rutledge, Dave
Preston Secondar
4:56.24c
1
13
Dick, Ben
Glenview Park
4:58.24c
1
14
Graham, Ryan
Preston Secondar
5:01.24c
1
15
Pham, Adam
Galt CVI
5:09.24c
1
16
Cvjetkovic, Bojan
Eastwood CI
5:59.24c
1
Mens 1500m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nuxoll, Marcus
Resurrection
4:32.24c
1
2
Kirkwood, Matthew
St David
4:37.74c
1
3
Everson, Kyle
St Benedict - Ca
4:49.34c
1
4
Heeres, Joel
Woodland Christi
4:50.14c
1
5
Oconnor, Shane
Resurrection
4:51.24c
1
6
Tohivsky, Alex
St Benedict - Ca
5:00.24c
1
7
Hunt, Nick
St Mary's - Kitc
5:02.24c
1
8
Zeeman, Landon
Woodland Christi
5:03.24c
1
9
Soomal, Jay
St Benedict - Ca
5:10.24c
1
10
McCubbin, Jon
Resurrection
5:19.24c
1
11
Webb, Aaron
St Benedict - Ca
5:19.84c
1
12
Ball, Clinton
Monsignor Doyle
5:26.24c
1
13
McDonald, Ben
St Benedict - Ca
5:34.24c
1
14
DeGier, Chad
Woodland Christi
5:46.24c
1
15
Krysciak, Andrew
St David
5:54.24c
1
16
Diaz-Papkovich, Alex
St David
6:06.24c
1
Mens 1500m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daley, Geoff
Forest Heights
4:40.14c
1
2
Lavis, Jeff
Jacob Hespeler
4:44.14c
1
3
Dekker, Kyle
Grand River CI
4:48.44c
1
4
Czuchnicki, Adam
Bluevale CI
4:49.84c
1
5
Kneale, Adam
Galt CVI
4:50.54c
1
6
Kearsley, John
Elmira
4:56.74c
1
7
Ruffo, Eric
Galt CVI
5:01.24c
1
8
Vignault, Mark
Elmira
5:03.24c
1
9
Birks, Mike
Bluevale CI
5:05.24c
1
10
Metzger, Steven
Cameron Heights
5:06.24c
1
11
Grainger, Morgan
Cameron Heights
5:08.24c
1
12
Blackport, Russell
Kitchener-Waterl
5:09.24c
1
13
Tiidus, Eric
Waterloo CI
5:09.24c
1
14
Leslie, Kyle
Preston Secondar
5:13.24c
1
15
Snyder, Matthew
Elmira
5:14.24c
1
16
Brechun, Matt
Galt CVI
5:15.24c
1
17
Gauthier, Geoff
Bluevale CI
5:48.24c
1
Mens 1500m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ball, Bill
St Benedict - Ca
4:36.94c
1
2
Cooke, Andrew
St Benedict - Ca
4:55.54c
1
3
Fegan, Gerard
St Benedict - Ca
4:59.24c
1
4
O'Kane, Danny
Resurrection
5:14.24c
1
5
McVey, Grant
St Mary's - Kitc
5:25.24c
1
6
Radulescu, Mark
St Benedict - Ca
5:50.24c
1
Mens 1500m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leverette, Chris
Southwood
4:03.44c
1
2
Hortian, Adam
Bluevale CI
4:07.64c
1
3
Laurence, Adam
Glenview Park
4:34.44c
1
4
Rauf, Adam Fr.
Waterloo CI
4:38.34c
1
5
Krook, Ryan
Waterloo CI
4:58.24c
1
6
Gowman, Dave
Preston Secondar
5:00.24c
1
7
Janke, Greg
Bluevale CI
5:03.24c
1
8
Brown, Bill
Bluevale CI
5:08.24c
1
9
Butterworth, James
Forest Heights
5:47.24c
1
10
Knapp, Matt
Waterloo CI
5:58.24c
1
Womens 1500m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyons, Jennifer
St Benedict - Ca
5:16.84c
1
2
Hassum, Amanda
ES Pere Rene de
5:22.44c
1
3
Fedy, Marie-Terese
St David
6:30.24c
1
4
Laurence, Jaimie
St Benedict - Ca
6:31.24c
1
Womens 1500m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jetter, Amanda
Preston Secondar
5:08.94c
1
2
Fox, Erin
Waterloo CI
5:13.84c
1
3
Soustek, Michelle
Preston Secondar
5:40.34c
1
4
Laurin, Ashley
Elmira
5:57.44c
1
5
Wendland, Emily
Preston Secondar
6:28.44c
1
6
Bietz, Amanda
Elmira
6:36.24c
1
Womens 1500m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malleck, Julia
St Mary's - Kitc
5:09.24c
1
2
Baluyot, Sarah
St Benedict - Ca
5:31.64c
1
--
Champion, Charmaine
Koinonia Christi
5:39.04c
1
3
Pfeil, Rachael
St Benedict - Ca
5:40.64c
1
4
Wright, Lindsay
Resurrection
5:53.24c
1
5
Gieger-Witlock, Anna
Rockway Mennonit
5:54.24c
1
6
Budding, Kristine
Woodland Christi
6:00.24c
1
7
Mateff, Krysta
Resurrection
6:42.24c
1
8
Pekar, Robyn
Resurrection
7:16.24c
1
Womens 1500m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKay, Tarah
Elmira
5:07.94c
1
2
Ludwig, Amanda
Waterloo CI
5:21.54c
1
3
Voisin, Meghan
Waterloo CI
5:30.14c
1
4
Jones, Jennifer
Elmira
5:36.84c
1
5
Daicos, Liz
Waterloo CI
5:43.34c
1
6
Stafford, Karen
Preston Secondar
5:45.24c
1
7
Lotz, Holly
Waterloo-Oxford
5:49.24c
1
8
MacKinnon, Jessica
Southwood
5:55.14c
1
9
Weston, Alex
Bluevale CI
5:56.24c
1
10
Vanbrunt, Marissa
Forest Heights
6:01.24c
1
11
Damsma, Amanda
Forest Heights
6:16.24c
1
12
Barrick, Kendra
Grand River CI
6:39.24c
1
13
Renner, Sarah
Waterloo-Oxford
6:48.24c
1
14
Trussler, Heather
Waterloo-Oxford
7:22.24c
1
Womens 1500m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thorne, Raelene
St Benedict - Ca
5:20.44c
1
2
Forde, Colleen
Resurrection
5:45.44c
1
Womens 1500m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schnarr, Whitney
Waterloo CI
5:13.04c
1
2
D'Arcy, Erin
Preston Secondar
5:19.94c
1
3
Hassum, Jen
Galt CVI
5:20.24c
1
4
Dreisinger, Kelly
Elmira
5:21.34c
1
5
Ludwig, Courtney
Bluevale CI
5:29.34c
1
6
Tiller, Dana
Southwood
6:01.34c
1
7
Puskas, Tara
Kitchener-Waterl
6:02.24c
1
8
Krotz, Heather
Cameron Heights
6:03.24c
1
9
Keland, Susie
Bluevale CI
6:07.24c
1
10
Frey, Jolene
Elmira
6:53.24c
1
11
Fulton, Robin
Cameron Heights
6:55.24c
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
79065 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
718 shares:
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
,
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!