Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 11th-15th 2015 Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2004 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 17th 2004, 8:39pm
Search
2004 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 17th 2004, 8:39pm
Comments
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 12, 2004 to May 13, 2004
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Jacob Hespeler
Kitchener-Waterloo
Koinonia Christian Academy
Monsignor Doyle
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Benedict Cath - Sudbury
St David
St Mary's - Kitchener
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Woodland Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
100m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bom, Kyle
St Mary's - Kitc
12.04c
nwi
1
2
O'Neill, Brian
St Benedict - Ca
12.04c
nwi
1
3
Dietrich, Michael
St Benedict - Ca
12.14c
nwi
1
4
Nugent, Gary
Resurrection
12.14c
nwi
1
5
Woodman, Mark
Resurrection
12.84c
nwi
1
6
Stager, Andrew
Resurrection
12.94c
nwi
1
7
Gardin, Paul
St Benedict - Ca
13.04c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bom, Kyle
St Mary's - Kitc
12.44c
nwi
2
2
Dietrich, Michael
St Benedict - Ca
12.44c
nwi
1
3
Woodman, Mark
Resurrection
12.54c
nwi
1
4
Nugent, Gary
Resurrection
12.54c
nwi
2
5
O'Neill, Brian
St Benedict - Ca
12.94c
nwi
2
7
Stager, Andrew
Resurrection
13.04c
nwi
2
6
Gardin, Paul
St Benedict - Ca
13.74c
nwi
1
8
Bui, Danny
St David
13.94c
nwi
2
9
Costa, Andrew
Monsignor Doyle
14.44c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Ryan
Waterloo CI
11.34c
nwi
1
2
Giroux, Bryan
Elmira
11.44c
nwi
1
3
McNiel, Kyle
Preston Secondar
12.04c
nwi
1
4
Williams, Adam
Bluevale CI
12.24c
nwi
1
5
Wicks, Dan
Cameron Heights
12.64c
nwi
1
6
Do, David
Forest Heights
12.74c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Giroux, Bryan
Elmira
11.94c
nwi
3
4
Williams, Adam
Bluevale CI
11.94c
nwi
3
2
James, Ryan
Waterloo CI
12.24c
nwi
2
7
Do, David
Forest Heights
12.24c
nwi
3
3
McNiel, Kyle
Preston Secondar
12.34c
nwi
1
8
Knaap, Matthew
Cameron Heights
12.34c
nwi
3
5
Doogan, Chris
Bluevale CI
12.74c
nwi
2
9
Baumung, Alex
Galt CVI
12.94c
nwi
2
6
Wicks, Dan
Cameron Heights
13.04c
nwi
1
10
Habib, Behram
Eastwood CI
13.34c
nwi
1
10
Permes, Ryan
Glenview Park
13.34c
nwi
2
12
Antcliffe, Blair
Southwood
13.44c
nwi
2
12
Murphy, Aubrey
Eastwood CI
13.44c
nwi
1
14
Francis, Mark
Galt CVI
13.64c
nwi
3
15
Howatt, Skyler
Southwood
15.64c
nwi
1
16
Midgly, Tyler
Preston Secondar
16.14c
nwi
1
17
Syed, Omer
Eastwood CI
16.24c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDavid, Matheus
Monsignor Doyle
11.94c
nwi
1
2
KAMRAN, FANDI
Resurrection
12.24c
nwi
1
3
Kahner, Mike
St Mary's - Kitc
12.64c
nwi
1
4
Nguyen, Ken
Resurrection
12.74c
nwi
1
5
Daley, Corey
Monsignor Doyle
13.24c
nwi
1
6
Roberts, Ricky
St Benedict - Ca
13.84c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDavid, Matheus
Monsignor Doyle
12.14c
nwi
1
3
Troutman, Matthew
St David
12.24c
nwi
1
2
KAMRAN, FANDI
Resurrection
12.64c
nwi
2
4
Kahner, Mike
St Mary's - Kitc
12.94c
nwi
2
5
Daley, Corey
Monsignor Doyle
13.14c
nwi
1
6
Nguyen, Ken
Resurrection
13.24c
nwi
2
7
Roberts, Ricky
St Benedict - Ca
14.04c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carty, Marco
Kitchener-Waterl
11.94c
nwi
1
2
Weber, Dan
Elmira
12.14c
nwi
1
3
Crasovan, Alex
Forest Heights
12.14c
nwi
1
4
Garrick, Darnell
Forest Heights
12.14c
nwi
1
5
Whiteside, Mike
Waterloo CI
12.54c
nwi
1
6
Hansen, Colin
Cameron Heights
12.64c
nwi
1
7
McLean, Jonathan
Glenview Park
12.74c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carty, Marco
Kitchener-Waterl
12.14c
nwi
1
2
Weber, Dan
Elmira
12.34c
nwi
2
3
Crasovan, Alex
Forest Heights
12.34c
nwi
1
5
Umbach, Jordan
Grand River CI
12.44c
nwi
1
4
Whiteside, Mike
Waterloo CI
12.54c
nwi
2
6
Hansen, Colin
Cameron Heights
12.64c
nwi
2
7
McLean, Jonathan
Glenview Park
12.64c
nwi
1
8
Garrick, Darnell
Forest Heights
12.74c
nwi
1
9
Denny, Wes
Glenview Park
12.84c
nwi
1
10
Norris-Lue, Brandon
Waterloo CI
12.94c
nwi
1
11
Pileggi, Micheal
Waterloo-Oxford
12.94c
nwi
2
12
Bent, Marcel
Forest Heights
12.94c
nwi
2
13
Akl, Mike
Forest Heights
12.94c
nwi
2
14
Bradbury, Will
Forest Heights
13.04c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carty, Marco
Kitchener-Waterl
12.24c
nwi
2
2
Weber, Dan
Elmira
12.34c
nwi
1
5
Crasovan, Alex
Forest Heights
12.34c
nwi
2
6
Whiteside, Mike
Waterloo CI
12.54c
nwi
1
3
Hansen, Colin
Cameron Heights
12.74c
nwi
3
9
McLean, Jonathan
Glenview Park
12.74c
nwi
1
10
Akl, Mike
Forest Heights
12.94c
nwi
2
4
Umbach, Jordan
Grand River CI
12.94c
nwi
4
7
Garrick, Darnell
Forest Heights
13.04c
nwi
4
7
Pileggi, Micheal
Waterloo-Oxford
13.04c
nwi
3
11
Bent, Marcel
Forest Heights
13.14c
nwi
3
13
Norris-Lue, Brandon
Waterloo CI
13.24c
nwi
1
12
Denny, Wes
Glenview Park
13.34c
nwi
4
14
Bradbury, Will
Forest Heights
13.34c
nwi
2
15
Sonekeo, Brian
Cameron Heights
13.44c
nwi
4
16
Vang, Eric
Grand River CI
13.44c
nwi
4
17
Goldsworthy, Scott
Cameron Heights
13.64c
nwi
2
18
Jefferies, Ben
Southwood
13.74c
nwi
1
18
Whiteside, Tim
Waterloo CI
13.74c
nwi
3
18
Kearns, Joe
Jacob Hespeler
13.74c
nwi
4
18
Manderino, Christopher
Preston Secondar
13.74c
nwi
2
22
Stuetz, Matt
Eastwood CI
13.84c
nwi
1
23
Dica, Flavius
Cameron Heights
13.84c
nwi
2
23
Gaya, Fuad
Galt CVI
13.84c
nwi
1
25
Rowe, Eric
Preston Secondar
14.34c
nwi
2
26
Nguyen, Chancellor
Cameron Heights
14.74c
nwi
4
27
Hammoud, Samir
Forest Heights
15.24c
nwi
4
Mens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bradshaw, Matt
Resurrection
11.64c
nwi
1
2
Pearson, Mike
St Mary's - Kitc
11.94c
nwi
1
3
Edward, Graham
St Benedict - Ca
12.24c
nwi
1
4
Abdullah, Amad
St Benedict - Ca
12.44c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Mike
St Mary's - Kitc
11.74c
nwi
2
3
Bradshaw, Matt
Resurrection
11.94c
nwi
2
5
Edward, Graham
St Benedict - Ca
12.04c
nwi
2
2
Harriott, Dwayne
Resurrection
12.14c
nwi
1
4
Litt, Michael
Resurrection
12.14c
nwi
1
6
Miklea, Marius
Resurrection
12.44c
nwi
1
7
Abdullah, Amad
St Benedict - Ca
12.64c
nwi
2
8
Harris, Josh
Woodland Christi
12.64c
nwi
2
10
Sierchio, Dennis
St Benedict - Ca
12.74c
nwi
2
9
Nickie, Troy
St Benedict - Ca
12.74c
nwi
1
11
McKendrick, Ryan
St Benedict - Ca
12.94c
nwi
1
12
DeRuyter, Neal
Woodland Christi
13.34c
nwi
1
13
Anderton, Michael
Monsignor Doyle
14.14c
nwi
1
14
Smith, Matt
St Benedict - Ca
14.14c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
11.34c
nwi
1
2
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
11.54c
nwi
1
3
Sterling, Adrian
Galt CVI
11.64c
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Brian
Preston Secondar
11.74c
nwi
1
5
Martinz, Marquis
Grand River CI
12.14c
nwi
1
6
Peemoeller, Chris
Elmira
12.24c
nwi
1
7
Hunte, David
Cameron Heights
12.34c
nwi
1
8
Ritz, Dan
Preston Secondar
12.54c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
11.64c
nwi
2
2
Anderson, Brian
Preston Secondar
11.84c
nwi
1
3
Sterling, Adrian
Galt CVI
11.84c
nwi
1
5
Peemoeller, Chris
Elmira
11.94c
nwi
1
4
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
12.04c
nwi
2
6
Hunte, David
Cameron Heights
12.04c
nwi
2
7
Ritz, Dan
Preston Secondar
12.04c
nwi
1
8
Martinz, Marquis
Grand River CI
12.14c
nwi
2
10
Sleem, Hassan
Forest Heights
12.24c
nwi
1
9
Zender, Dustin
Grand River CI
12.24c
nwi
2
11
Georgiou, Paniko
Eastwood CI
12.34c
nwi
2
12
Floto, Jeff
Elmira
12.44c
nwi
2
13
Brooks, Rob
Elmira
12.44c
nwi
1
14
Snow, Chris
Southwood
12.54c
nwi
1
15
Prendiville, Mike
Waterloo CI
12.54c
nwi
1
16
Newman, Brett
Galt CVI
12.54c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
11.74c
nwi
2
2
Anderson, Brian
Preston Secondar
11.84c
nwi
4
3
Sterling, Adrian
Galt CVI
11.84c
nwi
5
4
Martinz, Marquis
Grand River CI
11.84c
nwi
3
5
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
12.04c
nwi
6
7
Ritz, Dan
Preston Secondar
12.04c
nwi
4
8
Hunte, David
Cameron Heights
12.14c
nwi
3
9
Zender, Dustin
Grand River CI
12.14c
nwi
6
6
Peemoeller, Chris
Elmira
12.24c
nwi
1
10
Sleem, Hassan
Forest Heights
12.34c
nwi
5
13
Newman, Brett
Galt CVI
12.34c
nwi
6
14
Prendiville, Mike
Waterloo CI
12.44c
nwi
5
15
Brooks, Rob
Elmira
12.54c
nwi
5
16
Floto, Jeff
Elmira
12.54c
nwi
6
17
Liverpool, Julian
Preston Secondar
12.54c
nwi
3
18
DalBello, Nathan
Galt CVI
12.64c
nwi
4
18
Brown, Jason
Cameron Heights
12.64c
nwi
6
11
Snow, Chris
Southwood
12.74c
nwi
2
20
Mitchell, Scott
Waterloo CI
12.74c
nwi
3
20
Yang, Xengkou
Waterloo CI
12.74c
nwi
5
22
Carr, Shaun
Waterloo CI
12.74c
nwi
6
23
Bounket, Tony
Preston Secondar
12.74c
nwi
3
24
Knight, Sasha
Waterloo-Oxford
12.84c
nwi
4
12
Georgiou, Paniko
Eastwood CI
12.94c
nwi
1
25
Hillier, Brent
Preston Secondar
12.94c
nwi
1
26
Von Knobloch, Alex
Cameron Heights
13.04c
nwi
3
26
Mihailescu, Michael
Kitchener-Waterl
13.04c
nwi
2
28
Martin, Evan
Cameron Heights
13.04c
nwi
4
28
Nichols, Matt
Grand River CI
13.04c
nwi
1
30
Gamble, Lee
Eastwood CI
13.04c
nwi
4
31
Smith, Danny
Southwood
13.04c
nwi
4
31
Hamilton, Justin
Galt CVI
13.04c
nwi
1
33
Simpson, Omar
Forest Heights
13.04c
nwi
5
34
Holmes, Miles
Preston Secondar
13.14c
nwi
1
34
Galicia, Elmer
Cameron Heights
13.14c
nwi
2
36
Grainger, Devon
Bluevale CI
13.14c
nwi
5
37
Hernandez, Ever
Cameron Heights
13.14c
nwi
1
38
McLeod, Conner
Forest Heights
13.34c
nwi
3
39
Hussain-Aamir, Azeem
Waterloo CI
13.94c
nwi
4
40
Widdifield, Brian
Cameron Heights
14.04c
nwi
3
41
Pollock, Paul
Eastwood CI
14.34c
nwi
2
42
Botzang, Rene
Bluevale CI
14.34c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Ambulatory District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goodwin, Cassy
Resurrection
17.74c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Denomme, Stephanie
Resurrection
13.74c
nwi
1
2
Alvarado, Linda
St Benedict - Ca
13.84c
nwi
1
3
Backewich, Hayley
Resurrection
14.54c
nwi
1
4
Koehler, Lauren
Resurrection
14.74c
nwi
1
5
McCORMACK, Danielle
Resurrection
14.74c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Denomme, Stephanie
Resurrection
14.14c
nwi
1
3
Alvarado, Linda
St Benedict - Ca
14.14c
nwi
1
5
Koehler, Lauren
Resurrection
14.54c
nwi
1
2
Deighnan, Samantha
Monsignor Doyle
14.84c
nwi
2
4
Backewich, Hayley
Resurrection
14.94c
nwi
2
6
McCORMACK, Danielle
Resurrection
14.94c
nwi
2
7
Laird, Jennifer
St Benedict - Ca
15.24c
nwi
2
7
Veenstra, Jackie
St Benedict - Ca
15.24c
nwi
1
9
Cotrell, Allison
Resurrection
15.54c
nwi
1
10
Ciochon, Barb
Resurrection
16.54c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ford, Avril
Eastwood CI
13.44c
nwi
1
2
Jewett, Theresa
Preston Secondar
13.94c
nwi
1
3
Leclair, Stephanie
Forest Heights
13.94c
nwi
1
4
Spreitzer, Nancy
Preston Secondar
13.94c
nwi
1
5
Wulff, Julie
Waterloo-Oxford
14.24c
nwi
1
6
Ritz, Emily
Preston Secondar
14.44c
nwi
1
7
Birch, Amanda
Jacob Hespeler
14.44c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ford, Avril
Eastwood CI
13.64c
nwi
2
3
Leclair, Stephanie
Forest Heights
13.74c
nwi
2
5
Spreitzer, Nancy
Preston Secondar
13.84c
nwi
2
2
Jewett, Theresa
Preston Secondar
13.94c
nwi
1
4
Wulff, Julie
Waterloo-Oxford
14.14c
nwi
1
6
Birch, Amanda
Jacob Hespeler
14.14c
nwi
1
7
Ritz, Emily
Preston Secondar
14.24c
nwi
1
8
Brodie, Tawnya
Cameron Heights
14.34c
nwi
1
9
Schnarr, Ainsley
Waterloo CI
14.34c
nwi
2
10
Quigley, Jacquie
Preston Secondar
14.44c
nwi
2
11
Williams, Rochelle
Cameron Heights
14.54c
nwi
2
12
Johnson, Leah
Glenview Park
14.84c
nwi
1
12
Winger, Katy
Forest Heights
14.84c
nwi
2
14
Gemmill, Heather
Waterloo CI
14.84c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ford, Avril
Eastwood CI
13.64c
nwi
2
2
Jewett, Theresa
Preston Secondar
13.84c
nwi
1
3
Wulff, Julie
Waterloo-Oxford
14.04c
nwi
4
3
Spreitzer, Nancy
Preston Secondar
14.04c
nwi
3
5
Leclair, Stephanie
Forest Heights
14.04c
nwi
2
6
Ritz, Emily
Preston Secondar
14.14c
nwi
1
9
Williams, Rochelle
Cameron Heights
14.14c
nwi
1
10
Birch, Amanda
Jacob Hespeler
14.24c
nwi
2
13
Schnarr, Ainsley
Waterloo CI
14.34c
nwi
2
7
Brodie, Tawnya
Cameron Heights
14.34c
nwi
4
11
Johnson, Leah
Glenview Park
14.54c
nwi
4
8
Quigley, Jacquie
Preston Secondar
14.54c
nwi
3
12
Winger, Katy
Forest Heights
14.94c
nwi
3
14
Schiebel, Stephanie
Waterloo CI
15.04c
nwi
1
15
Gemmill, Heather
Waterloo CI
15.24c
nwi
4
15
Bishop, Arin
Cameron Heights
15.24c
nwi
2
17
Scott, Lindsey
Forest Heights
15.34c
nwi
3
18
Pavic, Ana
Waterloo CI
15.44c
nwi
3
19
Matthews, Kathleen
Waterloo-Oxford
15.54c
nwi
4
20
Janzen, Melissa
Southwood
15.74c
nwi
3
21
Ouilette, Sarah
Cameron Heights
15.84c
nwi
4
21
Zamzam, Hiba
Kitchener-Waterl
15.84c
nwi
2
23
Furfurica, Silvia
Waterloo CI
16.24c
nwi
4
24
Baril, Michelle
Waterloo-Oxford
20.84c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glofcheski, Emma
Resurrection
12.94c
nwi
1
2
Burnett, Lynsey
Rockway Mennonit
13.54c
nwi
1
3
Sirio, Amanda
St Benedict - Ca
13.84c
nwi
1
4
Thorne, Brittaney
Resurrection
14.04c
nwi
1
5
Ingram, Nicole
Resurrection
14.34c
nwi
1
6
Shaw, Brittany
St Mary's - Kitc
14.34c
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Stacey
St David
14.44c
nwi
1
8
Czako-Mah, Brandi
Resurrection
14.44c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glofcheski, Emma
Resurrection
13.24c
nwi
2
3
Burnett, Lynsey
Rockway Mennonit
13.64c
nwi
2
2
Sirio, Amanda
St Benedict - Ca
13.94c
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Stacey
St David
13.94c
nwi
2
4
Thorne, Brittaney
Resurrection
14.04c
nwi
1
6
Ingram, Nicole
Resurrection
14.14c
nwi
1
7
Czako-Mah, Brandi
Resurrection
14.14c
nwi
2
8
Shaw, Brittany
St Mary's - Kitc
14.24c
nwi
2
9
Nikola, Anna
St Mary's - Kitc
14.54c
nwi
1
10
Davies, Candice
St Mary's - Kitc
14.64c
nwi
1
11
Kubassek, Kaitlin
Koinonia Christi
14.64c
nwi
2
12
Bongers, Kristen
St Benedict - Ca
14.94c
nwi
2
13
Vigil, Stephanie
Resurrection
14.94c
nwi
2
14
Flannery, Laura
St David
15.44c
nwi
1
15
Corrigan, Jenny
Resurrection
15.54c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glofcheski, Emma
Resurrection
13.24c
nwi
3
5
Burnett, Lynsey
Rockway Mennonit
13.74c
nwi
3
2
Sirio, Amanda
St Benedict - Ca
13.84c
nwi
4
12
Johnson, Stacey
St David
13.94c
nwi
3
3
Ingram, Nicole
Resurrection
14.04c
nwi
2
4
Czako-Mah, Brandi
Resurrection
14.24c
nwi
1
6
Thorne, Brittaney
Resurrection
14.34c
nwi
1
14
Nikola, Anna
St Mary's - Kitc
14.54c
nwi
3
13
Kubassek, Kaitlin
Koinonia Christi
14.64c
nwi
1
7
Bongers, Kristen
St Benedict - Ca
14.64c
nwi
2
7
Davies, Candice
St Mary's - Kitc
14.64c
nwi
2
15
Shaw, Brittany
St Mary's - Kitc
14.74c
nwi
1
15
Sauder, Carly
Rockway Mennonit
14.74c
nwi
1
17
Lamm, Gabrielle
Resurrection
14.84c
nwi
2
17
Cassidy, Ashley
St Mary's - Kitc
14.84c
nwi
1
19
Moser, Sarah
St Mary's - Kitc
15.14c
nwi
2
20
Santos, Sonia
Monsignor Doyle
15.24c
nwi
2
9
Vigil, Stephanie
Resurrection
15.44c
nwi
4
9
Flannery, Laura
St David
15.44c
nwi
4
9
Corrigan, Jenny
Resurrection
15.44c
nwi
4
21
Kearns, Allison
St Benedict - Ca
15.84c
nwi
4
21
Frncescutti, Claudia
Resurrection
15.84c
nwi
1
21
Maslach, Anna
St David
15.84c
nwi
4
24
Taylor, Ashley
St Benedict - Ca
16.04c
nwi
2
24
Lazdins, Alaina
St Benedict - Ca
16.04c
nwi
4
26
Dion, Jennifer
St Benedict - Ca
16.94c
nwi
3
27
Dhaul, Manpreet
St Benedict - Ca
18.34c
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fourie, Mari
Bluevale CI
12.84c
nwi
1
2
Lee, Melissa
Waterloo CI
13.64c
nwi
1
3
Cadman, Jaime
Elmira
13.94c
nwi
1
4
Zack, Amanda
Bluevale CI
14.04c
nwi
1
5
Todorovic, Lilijana
Grand River CI
14.34c
nwi
1
6
Shadrach, Cassandre
Galt CVI
14.34c
nwi
1
7
Cromwell, Sherise
Waterloo CI
14.34c
nwi
1
8
Brennan, Karalee
Preston Secondar
15.44c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fourie, Mari
Bluevale CI
14.14c
nwi
2
2
Lee, Melissa
Waterloo CI
14.24c
nwi
3
3
Cadman, Jaime
Elmira
14.24c
nwi
1
4
Shadrach, Cassandre
Galt CVI
14.24c
nwi
2
5
Zack, Amanda
Bluevale CI
14.44c
nwi
1
7
Brennan, Karalee
Preston Secondar
14.44c
nwi
2
8
Cromwell, Sherise
Waterloo CI
14.54c
nwi
1
9
Green, Andrea
Waterloo-Oxford
14.64c
nwi
2
10
Jones, Shaina
Southwood
14.74c
nwi
1
11
Baker, Kristen
Waterloo CI
14.94c
nwi
3
12
Godsil, Emily
Waterloo CI
14.94c
nwi
1
6
Todorovic, Lilijana
Grand River CI
14.94c
nwi
3
13
Gunn, Kayla
Eastwood CI
15.04c
nwi
3
14
Florica, Shelly
Elmira
15.04c
nwi
1
15
Klein, Cassie
Preston Secondar
15.04c
nwi
3
16
Gilliam, Shaina
Galt CVI
15.04c
nwi
3
17
Hawthornthwaite, Julia
Grand River CI
15.24c
nwi
3
18
Rainham, Stephanie
Bluevale CI
15.24c
nwi
3
19
Hodgins, Melanie
Preston Secondar
15.34c
nwi
2
20
de Greef, Nicole
Waterloo CI
15.44c
nwi
2
21
Skonieczka, Olivia
Waterloo CI
15.54c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Melissa
Waterloo CI
13.74c
nwi
2
2
Shadrach, Cassandre
Galt CVI
14.14c
nwi
4
10
Jones, Shaina
Southwood
14.24c
nwi
4
3
Cadman, Jaime
Elmira
14.24c
nwi
3
11
Green, Andrea
Waterloo-Oxford
14.34c
nwi
9
12
Baker, Kristen
Waterloo CI
14.34c
nwi
2
19
Todorovic, Lilijana
Grand River CI
14.34c
nwi
9
4
Zack, Amanda
Bluevale CI
14.34c
nwi
9
13
Klein, Cassie
Preston Secondar
14.44c
nwi
7
20
Brennan, Karalee
Preston Secondar
14.44c
nwi
4
5
Fourie, Mari
Bluevale CI
14.44c
nwi
7
21
Cromwell, Sherise
Waterloo CI
14.54c
nwi
2
22
Haid, Vicky
Grand River CI
14.64c
nwi
2
14
Florica, Shelly
Elmira
14.74c
nwi
6
14
Skonieczka, Olivia
Waterloo CI
14.74c
nwi
3
6
Gilliam, Shaina
Galt CVI
14.74c
nwi
6
16
Godsil, Emily
Waterloo CI
14.84c
nwi
1
23
de Greef, Nicole
Waterloo CI
14.84c
nwi
6
7
Gunn, Kayla
Eastwood CI
14.84c
nwi
1
24
Hawthornthwaite, Julia
Grand River CI
14.94c
nwi
4
25
Biedermann, Nyssa
Preston Secondar
14.94c
nwi
3
25
Schranz, Courtney
Elmira
14.94c
nwi
4
8
Derech, Sara
Waterloo-Oxford
14.94c
nwi
8
17
Rainham, Stephanie
Bluevale CI
15.04c
nwi
8
17
Hodgins, Melanie
Preston Secondar
15.04c
nwi
5
27
Hay, Melissa
Cameron Heights
15.04c
nwi
6
27
Jenkins, Alicia
Glenview Park
15.04c
nwi
2
9
McGowan, Evie
Cameron Heights
15.04c
nwi
5
29
Nichols, Rebecca
Grand River CI
15.14c
nwi
5
29
Vogel, Steph
Preston Secondar
15.14c
nwi
7
29
Hasenpflug, Jenny
Elmira
15.14c
nwi
8
32
Walsh, Meghan
Waterloo CI
15.24c
nwi
5
32
Hussey, Nicole
Galt CVI
15.24c
nwi
4
32
Bickford, Jennine
Galt CVI
15.24c
nwi
1
35
Falk, Jenna
Bluevale CI
15.34c
nwi
6
36
Floyd, Alana
Waterloo CI
15.44c
nwi
4
36
Leone, Lauren
Galt CVI
15.44c
nwi
3
36
Smits, Chantelle
Galt CVI
15.44c
nwi
2
36
Martin, Leanne
Elmira
15.44c
nwi
8
36
Statz, Stephanie
Elmira
15.44c
nwi
8
41
Ying Yong, Melissa
Cameron Heights
15.54c
nwi
4
41
Cox, Alysia
Cameron Heights
15.54c
nwi
1
43
Hasenpflug, Jackie
Elmira
15.64c
nwi
6
43
Rees, Amanda
Glenview Park
15.64c
nwi
5
43
Leone, Danielle
Galt CVI
15.64c
nwi
9
43
Dokas, Lyndsay
Preston Secondar
15.64c
nwi
7
43
Lithgow, Vanessa
Waterloo CI
15.64c
nwi
9
48
Skopnik, Ashlyn
Waterloo CI
15.74c
nwi
7
49
Craig, Charlee
Southwood
15.84c
nwi
9
50
Boville, Laura
Kitchener-Waterl
16.04c
nwi
2
50
Magna, Shannon
Preston Secondar
16.04c
nwi
1
52
Govindji, Fara
Cameron Heights
16.14c
nwi
3
53
English, Kyla
Waterloo CI
16.44c
nwi
9
54
Longley, Jackie
Elmira
16.54c
nwi
3
55
Sonnenburg, Cassandra
Galt CVI
16.64c
nwi
8
56
Kraus, Carolyn
Galt CVI
16.74c
nwi
8
57
Jackman, Katie
Southwood
17.04c
nwi
5
58
Khan, Nafeeza
Bluevale CI
17.14c
nwi
5
58
Troung, Wendy
Galt CVI
17.14c
nwi
5
Womens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lang, Lisa
Resurrection
13.74c
nwi
1
2
Matusiak, Amber
Resurrection
13.74c
nwi
1
3
Pavik, Jenna
St Benedict - Ca
14.04c
nwi
1
4
Green, Kaitlyn
St Benedict - Ca
14.04c
nwi
1
5
Schinke, Kaitlin
Resurrection
14.14c
nwi
1
6
Paquete, Ashley
Monsignor Doyle
16.24c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matusiak, Amber
Resurrection
13.84c
nwi
1
2
Lang, Lisa
Resurrection
13.94c
nwi
2
3
Pavik, Jenna
St Benedict - Ca
13.94c
nwi
2
5
Green, Kaitlyn
St Benedict - Ca
14.04c
nwi
2
4
Schinke, Kaitlin
Resurrection
14.24c
nwi
1
6
Alvarado, Julia
St Benedict - Ca
15.04c
nwi
1
7
Paquete, Ashley
Monsignor Doyle
15.74c
nwi
1
8
Amy, Rachel
Rockway Mennonit
16.64c
nwi
1
9
Fernandez, Sarah
Resurrection
17.24c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Amanda
Waterloo CI
13.04c
nwi
1
2
Tulloch, Joanna
Kitchener-Waterl
13.24c
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Jillian
Grand River CI
13.34c
nwi
1
4
Cira, Lesley
Waterloo CI
13.44c
nwi
1
5
Jensen, Kirsten
Galt CVI
14.14c
nwi
1
6
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
14.14c
nwi
1
7
Cyr, Jacqueline
Bluevale CI
14.24c
nwi
1
8
Zintel, Lauren
Grand River CI
14.44c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tulloch, Joanna
Kitchener-Waterl
13.54c
nwi
3
2
Russell, Amanda
Waterloo CI
13.64c
nwi
2
3
Cira, Lesley
Waterloo CI
13.84c
nwi
1
4
Jensen, Kirsten
Galt CVI
13.94c
nwi
1
5
Simmons, Jillian
Grand River CI
14.14c
nwi
2
6
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
14.24c
nwi
3
7
Zintel, Lauren
Grand River CI
14.34c
nwi
1
8
Cyr, Jacqueline
Bluevale CI
14.44c
nwi
1
10
Lail, Sharan
Grand River CI
14.64c
nwi
3
9
Payson, Katie
Elmira
14.64c
nwi
3
11
Thomson, Jess
Preston Secondar
14.74c
nwi
1
12
Kobayashi, Mayuka
Waterloo CI
14.94c
nwi
2
13
Koster, Nicole
Bluevale CI
15.34c
nwi
3
13
Watson, Meghan
Waterloo CI
15.34c
nwi
1
15
Evans, Allison
Preston Secondar
15.44c
nwi
1
16
West, Amber
Cameron Heights
15.64c
nwi
2
17
Yensen, Kristyna
Bluevale CI
16.64c
nwi
2
18
Degelman, Sarah
Glenview Park
16.84c
nwi
2
19
Groh, Steph
Cameron Heights
17.34c
nwi
3
19
Campos, Jen
Cameron Heights
17.34c
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
839 shares:
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
,
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!