Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 11th-15th 2015 Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 12th to May 13th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 12th 2010, 5:47pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Rockway
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Glenview Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Huron Heights Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
2010 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 12th 2010, 5:47pm
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 12, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Jacob Hespeler
Kitchener-Waterloo
Monsignor Doyle
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St Mary's - Kitchener
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Woodland Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
12.18
nwi
1
2
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
12.40
nwi
1
3
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
12.68
nwi
1
4
Chambers, Brad
Resurrection
13.03
nwi
1
5
DONKOR, OTI
St Benedict - Ca
13.64
nwi
1
6
VOLL, ADAM
St Mary's - Kitc
14.00
nwi
1
7
MACHNIK, KAMIL
St Mary's - Kitc
14.47
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
12.31
nwi
2
2
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
12.46
nwi
1
3
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
12.59
nwi
1
5
Chambers, Brad
Resurrection
12.62
nwi
1
7
DUONG, STEVEN
St Benedict - Ca
13.08
nwi
1
8
VOLL, ADAM
St Mary's - Kitc
13.68
nwi
1
4
DONKOR, OTI
St Benedict - Ca
13.88
nwi
2
9
DETZLER, BRENNAN
Resurrection
14.05
nwi
1
6
MACHNIK, KAMIL
St Mary's - Kitc
14.17
nwi
2
10
ZATYCHIES, STEVEN
St Benedict - Ca
14.19
nwi
2
11
SHARP, ANDREW
St Benedict - Ca
14.82
nwi
2
12
RAM, DEVENDRA
St Benedict - Ca
15.70
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.81
nwi
1
2
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
11.85
nwi
1
3
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
11.87
nwi
1
4
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
11.88
nwi
1
5
Kanu, Salah
Eastwood CI
12.45
nwi
1
6
Bowman, Corey
Grand River CI
12.49
nwi
1
7
Moore, Jordan
Elmira
12.75
nwi
1
8
CHEN, PATRICK
Cameron Heights
12.81
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
11.81
nwi
1
2
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.84
nwi
2
3
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
11.92
nwi
1
3
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
11.92
nwi
2
5
Bowman, Corey
Grand River CI
12.27
nwi
1
6
Kanu, Salah
Eastwood CI
12.34
nwi
2
7
Moore, Jordan
Elmira
12.63
nwi
1
8
CHEN, PATRICK
Cameron Heights
12.72
nwi
2
9
QUANZ, SAM
Kitchener-Waterl
13.05
nwi
2
10
Salazar, John
Grand River CI
13.12
nwi
1
11
WALTON, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
13.13
nwi
2
12
BAKER, MIKE
Preston Secondar
13.22
nwi
1
12
SNIDER, PETER
Waterloo CI
13.22
nwi
2
14
SARGENT, BRENT
Bluevale CI
13.23
nwi
1
15
BORSI, ROBBIE
Cameron Heights
13.65
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.96
nwi
1
2
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
12.05
nwi
3
2
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
12.05
nwi
2
4
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
12.21
nwi
4
5
Kanu, Salah
Eastwood CI
12.60
nwi
1
6
Bowman, Corey
Grand River CI
12.69
nwi
3
7
Moore, Jordan
Elmira
12.99
nwi
4
9
CHEN, PATRICK
Cameron Heights
13.07
nwi
1
10
Salazar, John
Grand River CI
13.17
nwi
3
11
BAKER, MIKE
Preston Secondar
13.32
nwi
4
13
QUANZ, SAM
Kitchener-Waterl
13.44
nwi
3
8
WALTON, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
13.45
nwi
2
12
SNIDER, PETER
Waterloo CI
13.46
nwi
2
14
SARGENT, BRENT
Bluevale CI
13.49
nwi
4
15
FERNANDES, ALEXANDER
Cameron Heights
13.65
nwi
4
16
BORSI, ROBBIE
Cameron Heights
13.74
nwi
3
17
MOSLEHI, ZJ
Kitchener-Waterl
13.74
nwi
3
18
CARRANZA, FRANCISCO
Eastwood CI
13.76
nwi
3
19
LANTEIGNE, CONNOR
Cameron Heights
13.83
nwi
4
20
PARK, SUNGWOO
Cameron Heights
13.98
nwi
2
21
GE, YIPENG
Sir John A MacDo
14.02
nwi
1
22
POMEROY, CASSIDY
Bluevale CI
14.23
nwi
2
23
YEUNG, BRIAN
Sir John A MacDo
14.28
nwi
4
24
HEDQUIST, AARON
Cameron Heights
14.51
nwi
1
25
YEUNG, GARY
Sir John A MacDo
14.87
nwi
3
26
LIN, HUBERT
Sir John A MacDo
14.95
nwi
1
27
MCCRAE, SPENCER
Jacob Hespeler
15.14
nwi
4
28
TAYLOR, MITCHEL
Jacob Hespeler
16.99
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
12.11
nwi
1
2
Masterton, Owen
Resurrection
12.81
nwi
1
3
Schneider, Adam
Resurrection
12.86
nwi
1
4
Barrett, Roman
St Mary's - Kitc
12.91
nwi
1
5
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
13.02
nwi
1
6
POLLOCK, GARRETT
St David
13.09
nwi
1
7
RANGER, TERRENCE
St Benedict - Ca
13.11
nwi
1
8
SIMONE, MATTHEW
St Benedict - Ca
13.70
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
12.36
nwi
1
2
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
12.78
nwi
3
3
Barrett, Roman
St Mary's - Kitc
12.86
nwi
2
4
Schneider, Adam
Resurrection
12.86
nwi
1
5
Masterton, Owen
Resurrection
12.91
nwi
2
7
POLLOCK, GARRETT
St David
13.22
nwi
1
8
RANGER, TERRENCE
St Benedict - Ca
13.36
nwi
2
9
HASEY, EVAN
St Benedict - Ca
13.44
nwi
1
10
ABARCA, ARSENIO
Resurrection
13.59
nwi
1
11
SMIAROWSKI, PATRICK
Resurrection
13.75
nwi
1
6
SIMONE, MATTHEW
St Benedict - Ca
13.80
nwi
3
12
Reckl, Mario
St Mary's - Kitc
13.89
nwi
2
13
ANTELO, ALEX
Monsignor Doyle
13.90
nwi
2
14
GEORGE, GOERTZ
Rockway Mennonit
14.19
nwi
3
15
Noble, Marcus
St Benedict - Ca
14.61
nwi
3
16
WHALEY, COLIN
St David
14.69
nwi
3
17
ARCILA, SIMON
St Mary's - Kitc
16.06
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
12.28
nwi
1
2
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.47
nwi
1
3
Huber, Sab
Elmira
12.64
nwi
1
4
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
12.80
nwi
1
5
SAEED, MOHAMMED
Forest Heights
12.84
nwi
1
6
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
12.90
nwi
1
7
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
13.12
nwi
1
8
KONGDARA, BRANDON
Preston Secondar
13.21
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
12.17
nwi
2
2
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.29
nwi
1
3
Huber, Sab
Elmira
12.59
nwi
1
4
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
12.62
nwi
2
5
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
12.68
nwi
2
7
SAEED, MOHAMMED
Forest Heights
12.82
nwi
2
8
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
12.83
nwi
2
6
KONGDARA, BRANDON
Preston Secondar
12.88
nwi
1
9
KROMAH, MOHAMMAD
Eastwood CI
12.95
nwi
1
10
KNOWLES, ZAC
Forest Heights
13.16
nwi
1
10
JONES, SHAQUILLE
Eastwood CI
13.16
nwi
2
12
JOHNSON, BENOY
Eastwood CI
13.21
nwi
1
13
Henry, Kevin
Cameron Heights
13.25
nwi
1
14
ZANFIRESCU, NATE
Forest Heights
13.50
nwi
2
15
YEGANEHNIA, SAYYAD
Eastwood CI
13.69
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
12.42
nwi
6
2
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.54
nwi
3
3
KROMAH, MOHAMMAD
Eastwood CI
12.70
nwi
1
4
SAEED, MOHAMMED
Forest Heights
12.84
nwi
4
7
Huber, Sab
Elmira
12.94
nwi
1
7
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
12.94
nwi
4
9
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
12.95
nwi
6
13
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
13.02
nwi
4
14
Coates, Matt
Galt CVI
13.07
nwi
1
5
JONES, SHAQUILLE
Eastwood CI
13.12
nwi
5
6
KONGDARA, BRANDON
Preston Secondar
13.16
nwi
2
10
KNOWLES, ZAC
Forest Heights
13.19
nwi
2
15
Henry, Kevin
Cameron Heights
13.29
nwi
2
11
JOHNSON, BENOY
Eastwood CI
13.32
nwi
5
16
ZANFIRESCU, NATE
Forest Heights
13.35
nwi
1
12
YEGANEHNIA, SAYYAD
Eastwood CI
13.37
nwi
3
17
HOLTON, SCOTT
Galt CVI
13.37
nwi
5
18
MACDOUGALL, JERMAINE
Sir John A MacDo
13.41
nwi
5
19
Bye, Andrew
Grand River CI
13.42
nwi
3
20
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
13.46
nwi
3
21
TRENDYLE, RYAN
Glenview Park
13.48
nwi
2
22
COOK, TOMMIE
Jacob Hespeler
13.57
nwi
5
23
LOTT, AARON
Waterloo CI
13.62
nwi
6
24
SHRIGLEY, BRANDON
Kitchener-Waterl
13.64
nwi
3
25
FRYER, JACOB
Bluevale CI
13.71
nwi
4
26
SAVAGE, DYLAN
Galt CVI
13.81
nwi
2
27
Heald, Nathan
Huron Heights -
13.83
nwi
5
28
VASEY, CONNOR
Sir John A MacDo
13.92
nwi
6
29
BACHU, DEVON
Galt CVI
13.93
nwi
3
30
FREY, CHRISTOPHER
Huron Heights -
13.95
nwi
1
30
OLIVER, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
13.95
nwi
1
32
NEANG, MAX
Glenview Park
13.99
nwi
5
33
DICK, MICHAEL
Waterloo CI
14.24
nwi
6
34
LOEWEN, BRANDON
Waterloo CI
14.32
nwi
3
35
PAUL, PRIYAM
Waterloo CI
14.50
nwi
4
36
GRAY, GARRET
Waterloo CI
14.51
nwi
4
37
CHOI, STEVEN
Cameron Heights
14.58
nwi
5
38
HEIT, CHRIS
Waterloo CI
15.03
nwi
1
39
SIMMONDS, ALEX
Preston Secondar
15.12
nwi
1
40
SUN, BRANDON
Huron Heights -
15.27
nwi
4
41
VANRUNT, KARL
Glenview Park
15.28
nwi
4
42
HAMADACHE, SAMIR
Jacob Hespeler
15.93
nwi
6
43
DAWSON, CARTER
Jacob Hespeler
18.12
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VITALIS, VILLARD
St Mary's - Kitc
11.77
nwi
1
2
MCKENNA, ROB
Resurrection
11.83
nwi
1
3
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
12.13
nwi
1
4
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
12.19
nwi
1
5
Getachew, Yonnas
St Mary's - Kitc
12.22
nwi
1
6
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
12.33
nwi
1
7
QURESHI, AHSEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.42
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VITALIS, VILLARD
St Mary's - Kitc
11.78
nwi
1
2
MCKENNA, ROB
Resurrection
12.00
nwi
2
3
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
12.16
nwi
2
4
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
12.19
nwi
1
5
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
12.32
nwi
2
6
QURESHI, AHSEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.35
nwi
1
7
PETRIE, JEREMY
St Benedict - Ca
12.39
nwi
2
8
Getachew, Yonnas
St Mary's - Kitc
12.44
nwi
2
9
DAO, SIMON
Resurrection
12.52
nwi
1
10
DUONG, TU
Resurrection
12.55
nwi
1
11
VRABLIC, STEVEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.66
nwi
2
12
VEERAPEN, STEVE
St Benedict - Ca
12.69
nwi
1
13
HENKEL, RICHARD
Resurrection
12.77
nwi
2
14
OSEI, DEREK
St Mary's - Kitc
12.78
nwi
2
15
PETERSEN, ADAM
St Benedict - Ca
12.97
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCKENNA, ROB
Resurrection
11.91
nwi
4
2
VITALIS, VILLARD
St Mary's - Kitc
12.00
nwi
2
3
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
12.23
nwi
1
5
PETRIE, JEREMY
St Benedict - Ca
12.28
nwi
1
4
Getachew, Yonnas
St Mary's - Kitc
12.33
nwi
3
6
HOLDBROOK, GRANT
Resurrection
12.34
nwi
3
6
DAO, SIMON
Resurrection
12.34
nwi
4
9
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
12.36
nwi
3
13
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
12.37
nwi
3
10
QURESHI, AHSEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.46
nwi
1
11
VEERAPEN, STEVE
St Benedict - Ca
12.58
nwi
4
14
PETERSEN, ADAM
St Benedict - Ca
12.59
nwi
4
15
DUONG, TU
Resurrection
12.60
nwi
3
16
OSEI, DEREK
St Mary's - Kitc
12.75
nwi
1
8
VRABLIC, STEVEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.75
nwi
2
12
HENKEL, RICHARD
Resurrection
12.81
nwi
2
17
BURTON, SPENCER
St David
12.85
nwi
4
18
HERREWYNEN, MATT
Woodland Christi
12.98
nwi
2
19
LEWIS, RUSHANE
St Mary's - Kitc
13.12
nwi
2
20
Keller, Andrew
Resurrection
13.14
nwi
1
21
LUTGENDORFF, JOHN
Woodland Christi
13.23
nwi
1
22
Cybulski, Clint
St Mary's - Kitc
13.27
nwi
2
23
NEWBROUGH, SIMON
St David
13.38
nwi
2
24
LEWIN, ALEX
St Benedict - Ca
13.45
nwi
3
24
COLLINS, CHAD
St Benedict - Ca
13.45
nwi
4
26
RAM, DANNY
St Benedict - Ca
13.82
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.27
nwi
1
2
Giroux, Cory
Elmira
11.31
nwi
1
3
Guerra, Talon
Huron Heights -
11.40
nwi
1
4
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.42
nwi
1
5
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
11.81
nwi
1
6
Smith, Dhane
Huron Heights -
11.82
nwi
1
7
Shea, Scott
Elmira
11.91
nwi
1
8
Woodhouse, Tom
Huron Heights -
12.00
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.27
nwi
2
3
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.29
nwi
2
2
Guerra, Talon
Huron Heights -
11.30
nwi
1
4
Giroux, Cory
Elmira
11.31
nwi
1
5
Smith, Dhane
Huron Heights -
11.72
nwi
2
7
Woodhouse, Tom
Huron Heights -
11.74
nwi
2
6
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
11.75
nwi
1
10
DEARAGON, ANDREW
Grand River CI
11.90
nwi
1
8
Shea, Scott
Elmira
11.90
nwi
1
9
ACKIE, CHRIS
Preston Secondar
11.90
nwi
2
11
YASSIN, MOHAMED
Sir John A MacDo
11.92
nwi
1
12
BLAHUT, WILL
Grand River CI
11.93
nwi
1
13
KOBERINSKI, ADAM
Waterloo CI
11.99
nwi
2
14
BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER
Bluevale CI
12.07
nwi
2
15
THWAITES, BRANDON
Cameron Heights
12.26
nwi
2
16
Zister, Trevor
Waterloo-Oxford
12.29
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.48
nwi
4
2
Guerra, Talon
Huron Heights -
11.58
nwi
5
3
Giroux, Cory
Elmira
11.68
nwi
1
7
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
11.71
nwi
1
4
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.78
nwi
3
8
Smith, Dhane
Huron Heights -
11.79
nwi
3
5
Woodhouse, Tom
Huron Heights -
11.86
nwi
2
13
ACKIE, CHRIS
Preston Secondar
11.87
nwi
1
14
BLAHUT, WILL
Grand River CI
11.98
nwi
1
9
KOBERINSKI, ADAM
Waterloo CI
12.07
nwi
5
10
DEARAGON, ANDREW
Grand River CI
12.08
nwi
4
6
YASSIN, MOHAMED
Sir John A MacDo
12.12
nwi
6
11
Shea, Scott
Elmira
12.13
nwi
6
15
Zister, Trevor
Waterloo-Oxford
12.29
nwi
4
12
BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER
Bluevale CI
12.32
nwi
2
16
THWAITES, BRANDON
Cameron Heights
12.34
nwi
4
17
Burke, Sherodan
Galt CVI
12.37
nwi
3
18
FILIATRAULT, WADE
Bluevale CI
12.43
nwi
1
18
Anderson, Jamie
Forest Heights
12.43
nwi
2
20
PARREIRA, DANIEL
Preston Secondar
12.57
nwi
2
21
MA, HENRY
Eastwood CI
12.60
nwi
1
22
Yeung, Brandon
Bluevale CI
12.64
nwi
3
23
GIBSON, BRETT
Huron Heights -
12.69
nwi
1
23
Raimbault, Simon
Elmira
12.69
nwi
6
25
LAU, ANDY
Galt CVI
12.71
nwi
2
26
FREY, CASS
Elmira
12.86
nwi
6
27
ALLEN, TRAVIS
Waterloo CI
13.12
nwi
5
28
FOREMAN, NICK
Galt CVI
13.51
nwi
6
29
YANG, RICHARD
Eastwood CI
14.01
nwi
3
30
SOLIMAN, HANY
Eastwood CI
14.75
nwi
3
31
MOSLEHI, REUBEN
Kitchener-Waterl
15.81
nwi
2
Womens 100m Ambulatory District8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Leah
Rockway Mennonit
16.12
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
13.77
nwi
1
2
MCCARTHY, KELSEY
St Mary's - Kitc
13.90
nwi
1
3
Corrado, Katrina
Resurrection
14.03
nwi
1
4
HAUGHTON, TANIKA
St Benedict - Ca
14.05
nwi
1
5
HAMMING, JENNA
Woodland Christi
14.28
nwi
1
6
HEWITT, SHELBY
St David
14.37
nwi
1
7
GRANT, RACHEL
St Benedict - Ca
14.46
nwi
1
8
Burnett, Jody- Ann
St Mary's - Kitc
14.47
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Corrado, Katrina
Resurrection
14.00
nwi
1
2
HAMMING, JENNA
Woodland Christi
14.10
nwi
3
4
MCCARTHY, KELSEY
St Mary's - Kitc
14.13
nwi
1
3
HAUGHTON, TANIKA
St Benedict - Ca
14.15
nwi
2
5
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
14.20
nwi
2
6
GRANT, RACHEL
St Benedict - Ca
14.23
nwi
3
7
Burnett, Jody- Ann
St Mary's - Kitc
14.54
nwi
1
8
HEWITT, SHELBY
St David
14.56
nwi
2
9
RUSIN, CAROLINE
St Mary's - Kitc
14.67
nwi
3
10
Ernst-finnie, Justise
St Mary's - Kitc
14.95
nwi
1
11
PABA, MARCELA
St Mary's - Kitc
15.12
nwi
2
12
Wylie, Theresa
Resurrection
15.13
nwi
1
13
Windlinger, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
15.34
nwi
3
14
SZABO, IZABELLA
St Mary's - Kitc
15.87
nwi
3
15
FURLONG, JACKLYN
Resurrection
16.34
nwi
1
16
LINHARES, BRENDA
St Mary's - Kitc
16.44
nwi
2
17
GARCIA, SHARRON
St Mary's - Kitc
16.89
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.48
nwi
1
2
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
13.89
nwi
1
3
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
14.07
nwi
1
4
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
14.24
nwi
1
5
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
14.26
nwi
1
6
HORST, VICTORIA
Elmira
14.30
nwi
1
7
MOTA, MARISA
Forest Heights
14.49
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.58
nwi
2
2
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
13.72
nwi
1
3
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
13.91
nwi
1
5
HORST, VICTORIA
Elmira
14.14
nwi
1
4
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
14.15
nwi
2
6
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
14.24
nwi
2
7
MOTA, MARISA
Forest Heights
14.26
nwi
1
8
Hunter-Duvar, Sarah
Forest Heights
14.31
nwi
2
9
FANGRAD, KIRSTEN
Waterloo-Oxford
14.34
nwi
1
10
Do, Nicole
Grand River CI
14.54
nwi
2
11
WALL, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
14.56
nwi
2
12
KENY, SONYA
Eastwood CI
14.61
nwi
1
13
Burger, Emma
Galt CVI
14.68
nwi
1
14
GORRIE, ANJA
Waterloo CI
15.29
nwi
1
15
CORMIER, LAUREN
Jacob Hespeler
15.85
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.74
nwi
5
2
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
13.82
nwi
3
3
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
13.89
nwi
6
7
HORST, VICTORIA
Elmira
14.13
nwi
6
4
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
14.26
nwi
4
8
CHARPENTIER, SARAH
Huron Heights -
14.31
nwi
4
9
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
14.37
nwi
3
5
Do, Nicole
Grand River CI
14.41
nwi
2
10
MOTA, MARISA
Forest Heights
14.52
nwi
2
13
FANGRAD, KIRSTEN
Waterloo-Oxford
14.54
nwi
6
11
Hunter-Duvar, Sarah
Forest Heights
14.55
nwi
5
14
KENY, SONYA
Eastwood CI
14.83
nwi
4
15
Burger, Emma
Galt CVI
14.86
nwi
6
16
WALL, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
14.87
nwi
2
17
ANDERSON-MCKENZI, CAILEA
Sir John A MacDo
14.93
nwi
3
18
KRUSCHEN, MICHELLE
Sir John A MacDo
14.95
nwi
3
19
WITHERSPOON, SARAH
Elmira
15.03
nwi
6
20
RILEY, BRITTANY
Galt CVI
15.09
nwi
4
21
CAMPBELL, EMMA
Sir John A MacDo
15.48
nwi
4
22
NINAN, KAREN
Waterloo CI
15.50
nwi
5
23
BROADBELT, KATHRYN
Waterloo CI
15.53
nwi
3
24
INGLIS, AINSLEY
Jacob Hespeler
15.56
nwi
4
6
GORRIE, ANJA
Waterloo CI
15.58
nwi
1
25
DURSTON, SARAH
Elmira
15.65
nwi
2
26
TONIN, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
15.69
nwi
4
12
CORMIER, LAUREN
Jacob Hespeler
15.92
nwi
1
27
WAHL, HELENA
Jacob Hespeler
15.97
nwi
1
28
Johnston, Heather
Jacob Hespeler
16.00
nwi
5
29
HAN, ROSIE
Cameron Heights
16.26
nwi
2
30
WHYTE, LEXIE
Cameron Heights
16.29
nwi
1
31
STILLING, SARAH
Cameron Heights
16.34
nwi
1
32
STROEDER, MIKAYLA
Elmira
16.54
nwi
6
33
TESIC, SANJA
Sir John A MacDo
16.94
nwi
6
34
TEKLE, YODAHET
Cameron Heights
17.25
nwi
2
35
MARWAH, GUNJAN
Waterloo CI
17.30
nwi
3
36
DRUMMOND, ROCHELLE
Forest Heights
17.73
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
13.41
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
13.60
nwi
1
3
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.60
nwi
1
4
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.64
nwi
1
5
WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL
St Benedict - Ca
13.79
nwi
1
6
Walch, Shanette
St Mary's - Kitc
13.99
nwi
1
7
PUERSTEN, KATE
Resurrection
14.51
nwi
1
8
MCKINNON, ALLI
St Benedict - Ca
14.57
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
13.37
nwi
2
2
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.49
nwi
1
4
WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL
St Benedict - Ca
13.54
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
13.63
nwi
1
8
Walch, Shanette
St Mary's - Kitc
13.66
nwi
1
5
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.74
nwi
2
9
KOSTKA, MICHELLE
Resurrection
13.92
nwi
1
10
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
13.93
nwi
2
3
PUERSTEN, KATE
Resurrection
14.26
nwi
3
6
MCKINNON, ALLI
St Benedict - Ca
14.46
nwi
3
11
EBY, SHANNON
Resurrection
14.58
nwi
3
12
STEADMAN, NICOLE
Resurrection
14.95
nwi
1
13
VELASQUEZ, MARCELLA
Resurrection
14.96
nwi
2
14
BURDEY, ANNA
St Mary's - Kitc
15.08
nwi
2
15
LAM, CASSI
St Mary's - Kitc
15.77
nwi
2
16
FORD, ELLIE
Woodland Christi
16.11
nwi
3
17
LEDEZMA, VICTORIA
Resurrection
16.22
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.01
nwi
1
2
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
13.91
nwi
1
3
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
13.95
nwi
1
4
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
14.08
nwi
1
5
MARTIN, KIRSTIN
Elmira
14.10
nwi
1
6
CROSS, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
14.51
nwi
1
7
DRESCHER, HEATHER
Grand River CI
14.63
nwi
1
8
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
14.68
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.06
nwi
2
3
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
13.74
nwi
2
2
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
13.90
nwi
1
4
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
14.06
nwi
1
5
MARTIN, KIRSTIN
Elmira
14.22
nwi
1
6
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
14.42
nwi
2
7
DRESCHER, HEATHER
Grand River CI
14.49
nwi
2
8
CROSS, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
14.50
nwi
2
9
NIJHUIS, STEPH
Galt CVI
14.52
nwi
1
10
SHEPHERD, SARAH
Sir John A MacDo
14.54
nwi
1
11
PRITCHARD, LAURA
Galt CVI
14.72
nwi
2
12
JONES, REBECCA
Waterloo CI
15.09
nwi
2
13
ROOT, TOBY
Cameron Heights
15.10
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.07
nwi
6
2
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
13.98
nwi
5
3
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
14.16
nwi
2
4
CROSS, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
14.40
nwi
1
7
MARTIN, KIRSTIN
Elmira
14.43
nwi
2
8
DRESCHER, HEATHER
Grand River CI
14.47
nwi
1
5
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
14.49
nwi
4
13
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
14.55
nwi
2
9
PRITCHARD, LAURA
Galt CVI
14.70
nwi
4
14
SHEPHERD, SARAH
Sir John A MacDo
14.73
nwi
4
15
KERR, CAROLINE
Kitchener-Waterl
14.81
nwi
4
6
HANSON, KAITLYN
Bluevale CI
14.83
nwi
3
16
KIM, MEGAN
Waterloo CI
14.85
nwi
2
10
ROOT, TOBY
Cameron Heights
14.96
nwi
6
17
WRIGHT, BROOKLYNN
Jacob Hespeler
15.04
nwi
2
11
NIJHUIS, STEPH
Galt CVI
15.13
nwi
5
18
Wideman, Cassidy
Waterloo CI
15.24
nwi
4
19
BUCHANAN, ALLIE
Galt CVI
15.31
nwi
2
20
EENKOOREN, LAURA
Waterloo-Oxford
15.34
nwi
2
12
JONES, REBECCA
Waterloo CI
15.39
nwi
3
21
CARRETTE, KILMENY
Forest Heights
15.43
nwi
3
22
OESTREICH, MACKENZIE
Kitchener-Waterl
15.47
nwi
4
23
MATYAS, ALEX
Sir John A MacDo
15.56
nwi
6
23
CRAWLEY, MICAYLA
Kitchener-Waterl
15.56
nwi
1
25
TWOMEY, SARAH
Eastwood CI
15.71
nwi
6
26
CHAKMA, AUGUSTINA
Cameron Heights
15.77
nwi
5
26
WARING, ALICIA
Elmira
15.77
nwi
1
28
HOLLATZ, DANIELLE
Waterloo CI
15.93
nwi
6
29
SIMONS, TERESA
Waterloo CI
15.96
nwi
4
30
MOORE, AMANDA
Waterloo CI
15.97
nwi
5
31
FINCH, RACHEL
Waterloo CI
15.99
nwi
3
32
Schwartzentruber, Melani
Elmira
16.19
nwi
3
33
CRAIK, LAUREN
Waterloo CI
16.29
nwi
2
34
CLARKE, MELISSA
Cameron Heights
16.52
nwi
6
35
TRAN, VICTORIA
Glenview Park
16.55
nwi
1
36
AMBROSE, KELSEY
Kitchener-Waterl
16.58
nwi
3
37
PANCHAL, POOJA
Waterloo CI
16.76
nwi
5
38
RAHMAN, ALEX
Galt CVI
16.89
nwi
1
39
STICKEL, CHANTEL-MARIE
Cameron Heights
16.92
nwi
5
40
KHAN, CHEYENNE
Kitchener-Waterl
16.96
nwi
5
40
CHUBB, HANNAH
Cameron Heights
16.96
nwi
3
42
THOMSON, MARIEL
Kitchener-Waterl
17.73
nwi
3
43
Hood, Jordan
Galt CVI
18.71
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
13.24
nwi
1
2
BISSONNETTE, VICTORIA
Resurrection
14.06
nwi
1
3
SMITH, STEPH
St David
14.36
nwi
1
4
Santolini, Melissa
Resurrection
14.46
nwi
1
5
BOWMANS, NATALIE
Resurrection
14.69
nwi
1
6
PRADA, ANDRIA
St Benedict - Ca
14.81
nwi
1
7
ROY, STEPHANIE
St Mary's - Kitc
15.28
nwi
1
8
GAUTHIER, KATHRYN
St Mary's - Kitc
16.42
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
13.26
nwi
1
2
BISSONNETTE, VICTORIA
Resurrection
14.24
nwi
3
4
Santolini, Melissa
Resurrection
14.36
nwi
1
3
SMITH, STEPH
St David
14.49
nwi
2
5
PRADA, ANDRIA
St Benedict - Ca
14.56
nwi
3
7
BOWMANS, NATALIE
Resurrection
14.57
nwi
1
8
ROY, STEPHANIE
St Mary's - Kitc
15.60
nwi
1
9
BERGSMA, ALEXANDRA
Woodland Christi
15.80
nwi
1
10
JOHNSTON, DANIELLE
St Mary's - Kitc
16.05
nwi
3
11
Robinson, Leah
Rockway Mennonit
16.12
nwi
1
6
GAUTHIER, KATHRYN
St Mary's - Kitc
16.29
nwi
2
12
ROSS, ALEX
St Mary's - Kitc
16.46
nwi
3
13
ROMERO, KAREN
St Mary's - Kitc
17.07
nwi
1
14
TOUROUT, JESSICA
St Benedict - Ca
17.18
nwi
2
15
PAVAO, RACHEL
St Benedict - Ca
17.39
nwi
2
16
ZIOLKOWSKI, ANGELICA
St Mary's - Kitc
18.31
nwi
2
17
LINARES, MELISSA
St Mary's - Kitc
18.54
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
13.29
nwi
1
2
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
13.86
nwi
1
3
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
13.90
nwi
1
4
ZILIO, BECCA
Galt CVI
14.05
nwi
1
5
CAMPBELL, ASHLEY
Galt CVI
14.31
nwi
1
6
MATTIS, CHAENEL
Eastwood CI
14.53
nwi
1
7
KING, OKHAM
Galt CVI
14.59
nwi
1
8
Rohr, Kylie
Bluevale CI
14.61
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
13.65
nwi
1
2
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
13.79
nwi
2
3
ZILIO, BECCA
Galt CVI
13.88
nwi
1
4
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
14.01
nwi
2
5
CAMPBELL, ASHLEY
Galt CVI
14.15
nwi
1
6
Rohr, Kylie
Bluevale CI
14.63
nwi
2
7
MATTIS, CHAENEL
Eastwood CI
14.66
nwi
1
8
KING, OKHAM
Galt CVI
14.70
nwi
2
9
ELMHIRST, MEGAN
Jacob Hespeler
14.77
nwi
2
10
LAWTON, NEDINE
Eastwood CI
15.04
nwi
1
11
O'DONNELL, MEGHAN
Glenview Park
15.06
nwi
1
12
Walsh, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
15.10
nwi
1
13
VAIR, TORIA
Kitchener-Waterl
15.48
nwi
2
14
PUFALL, KATIE
Cameron Heights
16.14
nwi
2
15
BENHAM, CHELSEA
Glenview Park
16.22
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
13.44
nwi
3
2
ZILIO, BECCA
Galt CVI
13.71
nwi
1
3
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
13.72
nwi
2
5
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
13.85
nwi
3
6
CAMPBELL, ASHLEY
Galt CVI
14.19
nwi
2
4
Rohr, Kylie
Bluevale CI
14.47
nwi
4
9
KING, OKHAM
Galt CVI
14.53
nwi
2
7
MATTIS, CHAENEL
Eastwood CI
14.56
nwi
1
13
ELMHIRST, MEGAN
Jacob Hespeler
14.72
nwi
2
10
Walsh, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
14.77
nwi
3
14
O'DONNELL, MEGHAN
Glenview Park
14.87
nwi
3
11
BENHAM, CHELSEA
Glenview Park
14.98
nwi
1
8
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
15.05
nwi
4
15
LAWTON, NEDINE
Eastwood CI
15.14
nwi
3
16
VAIR, TORIA
Kitchener-Waterl
15.40
nwi
2
12
PUFALL, KATIE
Cameron Heights
15.69
nwi
4
17
LINSEMAN, AMANDA
Waterloo CI
15.81
nwi
3
18
DAVY, NOVALEE
Cameron Heights
15.94
nwi
1
19
BELL, LINDSAY
Waterloo CI
16.07
nwi
4
20
MULLIN, ANNA
Glenview Park
16.26
nwi
4
21
BOYNE, MAGGIE
Elmira
16.59
nwi
3
22
QUANZ, MEAGHAN
Kitchener-Waterl
16.65
nwi
4
23
MCMARTIN, NICOLE
Kitchener-Waterl
17.16
nwi
1
24
SWARUP, ARUSHRI
Kitchener-Waterl
17.54
nwi
2
25
TENCH, DANIELLE
Huron Heights -
17.72
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
75481 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
29 shares:
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
,
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!